‘Magnetic Support’ Categories
Pages:
Prev
1
2
3
...6
7
8
9
10
...
Next
Written by admin on 01 March 2011

- Powerful Individual Medical Magnets.
- Medically proven the most effective magnet for pain relief.
- Effective pain relief to all areas of the body.
- 2 Magnets per pack – 2″ X 3″
- Double – sided adhesive backings are sold separately.
Our Magnetic Therapy, for daytime and nighttime PAIN RELIEF has been Medically test proven, at major Medical Centers, to effectively increase blood circulation and provide outstanding pain relief These therapeutic magnets reduce swelling and pain, expediting the healing process for chronic and acute conditions.
Our magnetic therapy provides excellent results whether the conditions are acute or chronic.
Price: $ 28.95

INDICATIONS: Contains 900+ gauss magnets. Uni-polar magnetic for constant deep penetrating relief of discomfort and pain while at work or play. Latex free elastic, supports are soft, breathable and compressive. One size fits most. Fits on ankle, wrist or
Price: $ 7.75
[select:More Magnetic Ankle Products|Related Magnetic Ankle Products|
Tags: ankle support, CARD, Magnetic, magnetic healing, magnetic health products, Magnets, magnets for health, Pain, Power, Reducing, Therapy
Posted in Ankle Support, Magnetic Support, Magnetic Therapy Products | Comments Off
Written by admin on 01 March 2011

- Exercise and massage hands and feet
- Each 1.5″ Diameter ball has 1000 gauss magnetic energy
- 22 Spikes stimulate hands, feet and body by acupressure
- Comfortable easy gripping hand/finger manipulation
- “Space-age” chrome plated plastic ball
Our Magnetic Therapy, for daytime and nighttime PAIN RELIEF has been Medically test proven, at major Medical Centers, to effectively increase blood circulation and provide outstanding pain relief These therapeutic magnets reduce swelling and pain, expediting the healing process for chronic and acute conditions.
Our magnetic therapy provides excellent results whether the conditions are acute or chronic.
Price:
[random:50][select:More Magnetic Elbow Products|Related Magnetic Elbow Products|
Tags: Balls, elbow support, Magnetic, magnetic healing, magnetic health products, magnets for health, MASSAGE, Pain, Relief, Therapy
Posted in Elbow Support, Magnetic Support, Magnetic Therapy Products | Comments Off
Written by admin on 28 February 2011

Carepeutic Back Pain Relief Magnetic Heated Therapy Massager
Price:
[select:More Magnetic Back Products|Related Magnetic Back Products
Tags: A17839, Back, back support, Carepeutic, Heated, Magnetic, magnetic healing, magnetic health products, magnets for health, Massager, Pain, Relief, Therapy
Posted in Back Support, Magnetic Support, Magnetic Therapy Products | Comments Off
Written by admin on 28 February 2011

- Magnetic Insoles are perfectly flat cushion inlays that add shock-absorbing comfort to any pair of shoes. The magnetic field also creates a slight electrical current. This electrical current stimulates the nervous system, triggering a blockage of pain sensations.
- It helps reduce friction and heat .The magnetic field attracts and repels charged particles in the blood, creating movement and heat. This process causes the blood vessels to dilate, thus increasing circulation.
- Magnetic Flat Insoles for Men and Women are perfectly flat with no contours and no seams or stitching so they make great replacement covers for prescription and over the counter orthotics and arch supports.
- Magnetic Flat Insoles are clinically proven to improve circulation, accelerate healing, and enhance pain relief and numbness
- Sizes: Trim to fit ; Magnetic Fields: 2 in each foot ; Gauss: 500 per magnet
BIO-02001 Style: Woman Features: -Flat insole. -Available in Men or Women styles. -Comfortable shock-absorbing magnetic cushion. -Trim to fit. -Support contains 2 concentric circle magnets. -Allow for increased blood circulation. -Providing pain relief, acceleration of the healing process and relief of pain and numbness. -Magnetic fields: 2 in each foot. -Gauss: 500 Per magnet. -Dimensions: 4” H x 12” W x 0.25” D.
List Price: $ 28.95
Price: $ 17.99
[select:More Magnetic Insoles Products|Related Magnetic Insoles Products
Tags: Flat, Insole, Insoles, magnetic healing, magnetic health products, magnetic insoles, magnets for health, Style, Woman
Posted in Insoles, Magnetic Support, Magnetic Therapy Products | Comments Off
Written by admin on 28 February 2011

- Magnetic Trioxon Wrist Splint benefits may include enhanced pain relief, improved circulation, increased range of motion, and accelerated healing.
- It is ideal for typists, computer users, athletes or anyone with hand or wrist pain
- The splint’s magnetic fields are aligned perpendicular to blood vessels, which ensures maximum effectiveness.
- The Magnetic Trioxon Wrist Splint can be used to prevent Carpal Tunnel syndrome.
- It allows your skin to ventilate which remains it comfortably dry.
The Magnetic Trioxon Wrist Splint utilizes unique Trioxon material that captures and retains your natural body heat, while also allowing your skin to ventilate and remain comfortably dry. Magnetic Wrist Splint Support features a metal piece on the underside to support the wrist and contains 1 concentric circle magnet. Underside of the Magnetic Wrist Splint contains a molded plastic spoon to support the wrist. Magnetic Trioxon Wrist Splint is ideal for typists or anyone with hand or wrist pain. W
List Price: $ 34.95
Price: $ 19.99
[select:More Magnetic Wrist Products|Related Magnetic Wrist Products
Tags: BIOflex, Magnetic, magnetic healing, magnetic health products, magnets for health, SplintLeftL/XL10.25', Trioxon, Wrist, wrist support
Posted in Magnetic Support, Magnetic Therapy Products, Wrist Support | Comments Off
Written by admin on 28 February 2011

- Powerful Medical Magnets relieve pain and swelling from Torn Ligaments, Muscle Spasms, Arthritis
- Clinically test proven the most effective magnet for Pain M
- Increases blood circulation to reduce pain and swelling.
- Speeds healing from injuries or chronic conditions
- Also available in Sm – Med (110SP)
Our Magnetic Therapy, for daytime and nighttime PAIN RELIEF has been Medically test proven, at major Medical Centers, to effectively increase blood circulation and provide outstanding pain relief These therapeutic magnets reduce swelling and pain, expediting the healing process for chronic and acute conditions.
Our magnetic therapy provides excellent results whether the conditions are acute or chronic.
Place the tape measure around the knee at the joint.
Sm-Med = 13”-15” MAG-110
Large/X Lar
List Price: $ 62.95
Price: $ 62.95
[select:More Magnetic Knee Products|Related Magnetic Knee Products|
Tags: Healing, Knee, knee support, Lg/X, Magnetic, magnetic healing, magnetic health products, magnets for health, Pain, Relief, Support, Therapy
Posted in Knee Support, Magnetic Support, Magnetic Therapy Products | Comments Off
Written by admin on 28 February 2011

- 9 Powerful Medical Magnets for Pain Management in treating Back Pain, Muscle Spasms, Sciatica and Arthritis.
- Clinically test proven the most effective magnetic therapy.
- Excellent pain relief due to Muscle Spasms, Ligament Strains, Fibromyalgia, Disc Diseases, Spinal Stenosis, Rheumatoid Arthritis.
- Increases blood circulation for relief from Chronic Pain, Arthritis.
Our Magnetic Therapy, for daytime and nighttime PAIN RELIEF has been Medically test proven, at major Medical Centers, to effectively increase blood circulation and provide outstanding pain relief These therapeutic magnets reduce swelling and pain, expediting the healing process for chronic and acute conditions.
Our magnetic therapy provides excellent results whether the conditions are acute or chronic.
Price: $ 62.95
[select:More Magnetic Back Products|Related Magnetic Back Products
Tags: Arthritis, Back, back support, Lg/X, Magnetic, magnetic healing, magnetic health products, magnets for health, Pain, SCIATICA, Support, Therapy
Posted in Back Support, Magnetic Support, Magnetic Therapy Products | Comments Off
Written by admin on 28 February 2011

- Provides effective therapy for sprained ankle or Achilles tendon injuries.
- The Ankle/Achilles Inferno Wrap™ has 3 power levels (high, medium, low) with an automatic shut off feature.
- The Ankle/Achilles Inferno Wrap™ is made of high quality, flexible and washable neoprene, designed to contour comfortably around the ankle.
- The Ankle/Achilles Inferno Wrap™ provides safe relief of pain that treats the source, unlike pain medication.
- The Ankle/Achilles Inferno Wrap™ is conveniently portable for use at home, the office or anywhere there is an electrical outlet.
This is the ONLY Blood Flow Stimulator available with patented “Energy Web”™ technology!The Inferno Wrap™ is designed to deliver Blood Flow Stimulation Therapy™ and is HIGHLY recommended by physicians, therapists and sports professionals worldwide!The Inferno Wrap™ Advantage• Focused, Effective Treatment… Every Inferno Wrap™ is made of soft neoprene that gives you a perfectly tailored fit! The adjustable neoprene bands will PROTECT and SUPPORT your ankle injury during treatment.•
Price:

- Magnetic Therapy Bracelet has a material, which not only captures and retains your natural body heat. But also, unlike other products, allows your skin to ventilate and remain comfortably dry.
- It is comfortable and breathable alternative to standard neoprene.
- The Magnetic Therapy Bracelet can be used to prevent Carpal Tunnel syndrome, for this is the secret of long-term comfort for the wearer.
- Contains a total of six 12,300 gauss grade 35 neodymium magnets and 4,200 gauss research grade ceramic magnets.
- Plush inner lining provides maximum skin comfort.
Magnetic Therapy Bracelet protects and supports your wrist injuries. Magnetic Therapy Bracelet is more comfortable and breathable alternative to standard neoprene. This Magnetic Therapy Bracelet has the same features as the Wrist Splint, which gives support to the wrist and thumb. Magnetic Therapy Bracelet a material which not only captures and retains your natural body heat, but also, unlike other products, allows your skin to ventilate and remain comfortably dry. Magnetic Therapy Bracelet is
List Price: $ 39.00
Price: $ 39.95
[select:More Magnetic Ankle Products|Related Magnetic Ankle Products|
Tags: ankle support, Ankle/Achilles, Inferno, magnetic healing, magnetic health products, magnets for health, Wrap
Posted in Ankle Support, Magnetic Support, Magnetic Therapy Products | Comments Off
Written by admin on 27 February 2011

- Dozens of airholes for ventilation.
- Soft massage nodes to stimulate reflexology points.
- The entire surface is magnetic.
Constructed of high-grade magnetic rubber. Cuts to size using ordinary scissors. Sizes are outlined. Small fits up to women’s size 9. Magnetic insoles are widely used for foot or leg pain or poor circulation in the legs and/or feet. Helps you achieve optimum energy and stamina.
List Price: $ 14.99
Price: $ 14.99
[select:More Magnetic Insoles Products|Related Magnetic Insoles Products
Tags: Insoles, magnetic healing, magnetic health products, magnetic insoles, magnets for health, Nine, Small
Posted in Insoles, Magnetic Support, Magnetic Therapy Products | Comments Off
Written by admin on 27 February 2011

- Tropical Shiatsu Massaging Men’s/Women’s Full Length Insoles are like 3 insoles in 1 – Shiatsu massage, reflexology therapy and magnetic therapy
- Improves blood circulation
- Relaxes muscle tension
- Convenient, washable and long lasting
- Medium – Womens 7.5-9/Mens 6.5-8
opical Shiatsu Massaging Men’s/Women’s Full Length Insoles are like 3 insoles in 1 – Shiatsu massage, reflexology therapy and magnetic therapy
These Shiatsu massaging insoles are covered with nodules that apply gentle pressure to vital acupressure points. Like the deep kneading of a massage therapist, these insoles help stimulate well-being throughout the body and relieve foot pain. Magnets are embedded in the insoles, helping to increase circulation, while air holes help keep your feet dry.
Price: $ 9.99
[select:More Magnetic Insoles Products|Related Magnetic Insoles Products
Tags: Acupressure, acupressure insoles, Insoles, magnetic healing, magnetic health products, magnetic insoles, magnets for health, Medium, Shiatsu, Tropical, tropical shiatsu, tropical shiatsu acupressure insoles
Posted in Insoles, Magnetic Support, Magnetic Therapy Products | Comments Off